VISIT THE OFFICIAL PALATINE STINGRAYSWEBSITE:

www.palatinestingrays.com

© 2015-2019

Past Season Accomplishments

 

 

2015-2016 Season Accomplishments

10U

  • 1st Place USSSA Algonquin Aces Qualifier

  • 2nd Place Bloomingdale Blast

  • 2nd Place Stingray Showdown

11U

  • 1st Place USSSA 12U Open Algonquin Qualifer

  • 3rd Place USSSA 12U Open Roselle Qualifier

  • 5th Place USSSA 11U Heritage Classic

  • 1st Place USSSA 12U Oswego Outlaws Spring Shootout

  • 1st Place USSSA 11U Memorial Day Classic

  • 1st Place USSSA 12U Summer Celebration

  • 2nd Place USSSA 11U Illinois State Championship

  • 2016 USSSA Illinois State Sportsmanship Award

  • 4th Place USSSA 11U Great Lakes National Championship

  • 2016 USSSA NATIONAL Sportsmanship Award

  • 6 Players selected for the USSSA Illinois All Star Tournament Team

  • 1 Player selected for USSSA Futures Elite Select

13U

  • 1st Place Jeannine Dufault Memorial Tournament

  • Semifinals Glen Ellyn Invitational Softball Tournament

  • Semifinals Stingray Showdown

16U

  • Elgin Heat Summer Classic Champions

  • 1st Place Spartan Classic

  • 1st Place Stingray Showdown

2014-2015 Season Accomplishments

10U 

  • 2nd Place USSSA 10U Open Columbus Weekend Qualifer

  • 2nd Place USSSA 10U Open Libertyville Fall Classic

  • 2nd Place ASA Pre-Season Tournament

  • 1st Place Roselle Fast Start Tournament

  • 2nd Place USSSA 10UB Memorial Day Classic

  • 1st Place USSSA 10UB Warrior Classic

  • 5th Place USSSA 10U Open Central Illinois State Tournament

  • 1st Place Northbrook Spartan Classic

  • 1st Place Stingray Showdown

  • 7th Place USSSA 10U Open Eastern World Series

  • 1st Place North Division NSFPL

 

12U 

  • 2nd Place Stingray Showdown

  • 4th Place Elgin Heat Tournament

14U

  • 3rd Place USSSA 14U State Tournament

  • 1st Place USSSA 14U Fox Valley Firecracker Tournament

  • 2nd Place ICE Fall Freeze Out

  • 2nd Place Stingray Showdown

  • 2 Players selected Illinois USSSA All Tournament Team

 

2013-2014 Accomplishments

10U 

  • 2nd Place Mundelein Stampede

  • 1st Place Northbrook Spartan Gold Division

  • 2nd Place Stingray Showdown

  • 2nd Place Fishers Indiana Heatwave Tournament

  • 1st Place South Division NSFPL

  • 4th Place USSSA Memorial Day Classic

  • 5th Place USSSA State Tournament

  • 1 Player selected Illinois USSSA All Tournament Team

 

12U

  • 1st Place USSSA 12U Open Northern Ice Fall Freeze Out

  • 1st Place USSSA 12U Roselle Rockers Father's Day Fest

  • 1st Place Northbrook Spartan Classic

  • 1st Place Stingray Showdown

  • 2nd USSSA Fastpitch World Series

 

14U

  • 2nd Place USSSA 14U Open Rampage Fall Qualifer

  • 3rd Place USSSA 14U USSSA Father's Day Fest

  • 1st Place Stingray Showdown

  • 7th Place USSSA Fastpitch World Series